Want more information?

Contact us here

Privacy Notice
 

Registration

  • To make an order, the customer needs to be registered. When placing the first order: 
    a) the customer needs to register into XMLdation Ltd's customer file and give required information. (Name, Company , address, e-mail and info information of delivered orders.) 
    b) The customer allows XMLdation Ltd to register above information to its customer file. XMLdation Ltd's customer information is confidential and is not given to external partners.

     

Privacy protection

  • XMLdation Ltd's customer database is confidential.

  • The customer needs to be careful while making orders from XMLdation Ltd's web trade Customers.

  • XMLdation.com Ltd does not register:

    • Information about customer bank accounts

    • information about customers credit card

The description of the register according to the law of personal data (523/1999) 10§, Finland


Registrar
XMLdation Ltd (VAT: FI 22812659)
www.XMLdation.com
Kalevantie 2 
FI-33100 Tampere, Finland 
e-mail: info [at] xmldation.com

NAME OF REGISTER
XMLdation.com Ltd's customer file 

 

ARGUMENT OF REGISTER HOLDING 
The person has registered as XMLdation.com Ltd's customer or bought products from XMLdation.com Ltd's web trade. 

 

PURPOSE OF USE OF THE REGISTER
The purpose of XMLdation.com Ltd's customer file is to keep up the customer file and handling and filing customers orders. The register is also used to follow up the abandoned packages. 
XMLdation.com Ltd's Personal data is handled according to the law concerning personal data. XMLdation.com Ltd can use the customer files information to its own marketing without giving the information to an external partner. The customer has a right to deny the registration of personal data by informing XMLdation.com Ltd about that by e-mail: info@XMLdation.com.

 

THE CONTENT OF THE REGISTER
The personal data comprises:

  • First and family name

  • Company

  • E-mail address

  • Street address

  • Postal code

  • Infomation about ordering history

     

ASSIGNING OF THE PERSONAL DATA
XMLdation.com Ltd does not assign the information to third parts persons. The personal data will be removed when customer requests.

 

PROTECTION OF THE REGISTER
The register or its information is not assigned to external persons. The user ID of XMLdation Ltd's internal network is required to get a right to use the register. The register is located in XMLdation.com Ltd's server, which is protected with a password.